A panel of specialists in the theoretical and applied sciences:

Holm ALTENBACH – Otto von Guericke University, GERMANY
Marcilio ALVES – University of São Paulo, BRAZIL
Jorge AMBROSIO – Técnico Lisboa, PORTUGAL
Igor V. ANDRIANOV – Technical University Aachen (RWTH Aachen), GERMANY
Jan AWREJCEWICZ – Lodz University of Technology, POLAND – Chairman
José M. BALTHAZAR – Aeronautic Institute of Technology, BRAZIL
Björn BIRNIR – University of California, USA
Tadeusz BURCZYŃSKI – Polish Academy of Sciences, POLAND
Felix CHERNOUSKO – Russian Academy of Sciences, RUSSIA
Fadi DOHNAL – UMIT – Private University of Health Sciences, Medical Informatics and Technology, AUSTRIA
Virgil-Florin DUMA – Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad, ROMANIA
Isaac ELISHAKOFF – Florida Atlantic University, USA
Nuno FERREIRA – Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra, PORTUGAL
Barry GALLACHER – Newcastle University, UK
Oleg GENDELMAN – Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, ISRAEL
Oded GOTTLIEB – Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, ISRAEL
Peter HAGEDORN – TU Darmstadt, GERMANY
Katica HEDRIH – Mathematical Institute of Serbian Academy of Science and Arts (SANU), SERBIA
Ivana KOVACIĆ – University of Novi Sad, SERBIA
Jan KOZANEK – Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, CZECH REPUBLIC
Vadim A. KRYSKO – The Saratov State Technical University, RUSSIA
Lidiya V. KURPA – National Technical University "Kharkov Polytechnic Institute", UKRAINE
Claude-Henri LAMARQUE – Ecole Nationale des Travaux Publics de l'Etat, FRANCE
Stefano LENCI – Università Politecnica Delle Marche, ITALY
Gennady A. LEONOV – Russian Academy of Science, RUSSIA
Albert LUO – Southern Illinois University, USA
Elbert MACAU – National Institute for Space Research – INPE, BRAZIL
José A. MACHADO – University of Porto, PORTUGAL
Nuno M.M. MAIA – Instituto Superior Técnico, PORTUGAL
Anatoly A. MARTYNYUK – National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, UKRAINE
Gennady I. MIKHASEV – Belarusian State University, BELARUS
Yuriy MIKHLIN – National Technical University "Kharkov Polytechnic Institute", UKRAINE
Gerard Olivar TOST – Universidad Nacional de Colombia, COLOMBIA
Valery N. PILIPCHUK – Wayne State University, USA
Carla M.A. PINTO – School of Engineering, Polytechnic of Porto, PORTUGAL
Jacek PRZYBYLSKI – Czestochowa University of Technology, POLAND
Christos H. SKIADAS – Technical University of Crete, GREECE
Stephanos THEODOSSIADES – Loughborough University, UK
Jon Juel THOMSEN – Technical University of Denmark, DENMARK
Firdaus UDWADIA – University of Southern California, USA
Ferdinand VERHULST – University of Utrecht, THE NETHERLANDS
Jerzy WARMIŃSKI – Lublin University of Technology, POLAND
Klaus ZIMMERMANN – Technische Universität Ilmenau, GERMANY